–CLASIFICACIONES.
-Etapa.
1. Roberto Ferrari (ITA/Androni Giocattoli) 6:49:05.
2. Francesco Chicchi (ITA/Omega Pharma-Quickstep) m.t.
3. Tomas Vaitkus (LTU/Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team) m.t.
4. Mark Cavendish (GBR/Sky Procycling) m.t.
5. Manuel Belletti (ITA/AG2R La Mondiale) m.t.
6. Giacomo Nizzolo (ITA/RadioShack-Nissan) m.t.
7. Daniel Schorn (AUT/Team NetApp) m.t.
8. Arnaud Demare (FRA/FDJ-Big Mat) m.t.
9. Danilo Wyss (SUI/BMC Racing Team) m.t.
10. Geoffrey Soupe (FRA/FDJ-Big Mat) m.t.
11. Fabio Sabatini (ITA/Liquigas-Cannondale) m.t.
12. Nikolas Maes (BEL/Omega Pharma-Quickstep) m.t.
13. Geraint Thomas (GBR/Sky Procycling) m.t.
14. Fabio Felline (ITA/Androni Giocattoli) m.t.
15. Christian Meier (CAN/GreenEdge) m.t.
16. Mark Renshaw (AUS/Rabobank) m.t.
17. Mirko Selvaggi (ITA/Vacansoleil) m.t.
18. Lars Ytting Bak (DIN/Lotto Belisol Team) m.t.
19. Julien Vermote (BEL/Omega Pharma-Quickstep) m.t.
20. Kevin Seeldraeyers (BEL/Astana Pro Team) m.t.
-General.
1. JOAQUIM RODRIGUEZ (ESP/Katusha Team) 47:16:39.
2. Ryder Hesjedal (CAN/Garmin-Barracuda) a 0:00:17.
3. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA/Astana Pro Team) 0:00:32.
4. Roman Kreuziger (CZE/Astana Pro Team) 0:00:52.
5. BENAT INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA (ESP/Movistar Team) m.t.
6. Ivan Basso (ITA/Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:00:57.
7. Damiano Caruso (ITA/Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:01:02.
8. Dario Cataldo (ITA/Omega Pharma-Quickstep) 0:01:03.
9. Eros Capecchi (ITA/Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:01:09.
10. Rigoberto Uran Uran (COL/Sky Procycling) 0:01:10.
11. Michele Scarponi (ITA/Lampre-ISD) 0:01:11.
12. Domenico Pozzovivo (ITA/Colnago-CSF Inox) 0:01:12.
13. Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (COL/Sky Procycling) 0:01:27.
14. Damiano Cunego (ITA/Lampre-ISD) 0:01:37.
15. Bartosz Huzarski (POL/Team NetApp) 0:01:48.
16. SERGIO PARDILLA BELLON (ESP/Movistar Team) 0:01:51.
17. Sylvester Szmyd (POL/Liquigas-Cannondale) 0:01:53.
18. Johann Tschopp (SUI/BMC Racing Team) 0:02:02.
19. Peter Stetina (USA/Garmin-Barracuda) 0:02:03.
20. Thomas De Gendt (BEL/Vacansoleil) 0:02:05.